Used Condition

By admin  



Used Condition

Essential Pieces Of Canine Psychology – Influence

The extent and sort of influence a owner has over a dog’s mind is directly linked to how the proprietor aligns with nature. Because of this some house owners fail whereas others succeed utilizing the exact same gadgets, clickers, treats, gadgets, methods, strategies and interactions. The psychological connection and influence may be linked to every little thing which occurs between canine and owner together with undesirable habits issues.

To achieve insight into this distinctive connection and its influence the coach or owner will need to have the flexibility to apply context. Response because it hyperlinks to treats, clickers and conditioning based fashions of coaching does not all the time symbolize a balanced and well behaved dog. This goes to the problem of the type of influence any given owner has over their dog’s mind. This is additionally where the psychological facet of authority and energy comes into play. Canines are in tune with the feelings and feelings of proprietor through this shared connection.

Dogs interpret these emotions and emotions based mostly on how they connect with weak spot or authority via nature. A psychological path which expresses confidence and assertiveness aligns with a level of authority. A mind which expresses a more permissive emotional path initiatives and aligns with weakness. Inside this shared connection exists these facets of authority and energy which have been so debated and invalidated by many. Those that invalidate the influence of dominance and power use conditioning and response without applying context as it’s related to influence and the diminishment of undesirable behaviors. Unresolved power issues could be seen by way of the dearth of focus, consistency and balance as it relates to behavior. As energy will increase so does the elevation levels of associated behaviors.

To say that this subject is deep and difficult can be an understatement. Like the tide many points contaminate and influence the psychology of the owner and the ability to be successful. Most programs of coaching enchantment to these canine house owners whose psychology follows a more permissive path. Psychological alignment occurs extra accidentally than design than most realize. It is no coincidence that those homeowners ruled by higher emotional thinking have the most issues with dogs. Getting the owner to understand the psychological aspect and tipping level inside the relationship turns into the primary precedence with creating significant change. Altering the way you think actually does change everything………particularly in a canine’s world. Checkout more other helpful info about dog grooming schools, organic dog foods and dog obediance training

How to Deep Condition and What I Used

eBay Logo  

3 Lenox China Jewels Jesus Mary Joseph Nativity Figurines w/Box Mint Condition


3 Lenox China Jewels Jesus Mary Joseph Nativity Figurines w/Box Mint Condition


$350.00


Scentsy Ballerina Warmer - In great condition and sooo cute!


Scentsy Ballerina Warmer – In great condition and sooo cute!


$10.00


Boston Proper jeans- Great Condition


Boston Proper jeans- Great Condition


$8.00


ITALIAN  VESPA  150 SPRINT VELOCE   -   SUPERB CONDITIONS


ITALIAN VESPA 150 SPRINT VELOCE – SUPERB CONDITIONS


$3,900.00


2 BEACON STREET GIRLS BOOKS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION


2 BEACON STREET GIRLS BOOKS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION


$5.99


1929 Effanbee Baby Dainty Doll-14


1929 Effanbee Baby Dainty Doll-14″-Composition & Cloth-Good Condition


$49.99


NAVY UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ILLINI SWEATSHIRT LG GREAT CONDITION


NAVY UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ILLINI SWEATSHIRT LG GREAT CONDITION


$3.99


BEAUTIFUL RED COTTON BLEND CABLE-KNIT SWEATER VEST - 4X  - GREAT CONDITION


BEAUTIFUL RED COTTON BLEND CABLE-KNIT SWEATER VEST – 4X – GREAT CONDITION


$5.99


ADORABLE MINNIE MOUSE 2 pc SET - 100% COTTON XL - GREAT CONDITION-


ADORABLE MINNIE MOUSE 2 pc SET – 100% COTTON XL – GREAT CONDITION-


$4.99


NAVY BLUE WITH GOLD & CREAM TRIM COTTON SWEATER - PERFECT CONDITION - BOYS XL


NAVY BLUE WITH GOLD & CREAM TRIM COTTON SWEATER – PERFECT CONDITION – BOYS XL


$3.99


BRIGHT PINK REEBOK FLEECE ROMPER - 24 MO - GREAT CONDITION


BRIGHT PINK REEBOK FLEECE ROMPER – 24 MO – GREAT CONDITION


$2.99


BEAUTIFUL RED/GREY COTTON/RAMIE ZIPPER FRONT CARDIGAN SWEATER GREAT CONDITION


BEAUTIFUL RED/GREY COTTON/RAMIE ZIPPER FRONT CARDIGAN SWEATER GREAT CONDITION


$4.99


DARK CAMEL LONDON FOG TRENCH COAT -Zipper LINING- 4REG - perfect condition


DARK CAMEL LONDON FOG TRENCH COAT -Zipper LINING- 4REG – perfect condition


$19.99


BEAUTIFUL BURGUNDY WOOL BLEND BUTTON FRONT CARDIGAN -LG- GREAT CONDITION


BEAUTIFUL BURGUNDY WOOL BLEND BUTTON FRONT CARDIGAN -LG- GREAT CONDITION


$3.99


BEAUTIFUL DRESS GREAT CONDITION 6X WINNIE THE POOH BRND


BEAUTIFUL DRESS GREAT CONDITION 6X WINNIE THE POOH BRND


$2.99


DARLING RED ENGLAND 2010 KNIT TOP -XL - GREAT CONDITION- UK 24 EUR 52


DARLING RED ENGLAND 2010 KNIT TOP -XL – GREAT CONDITION- UK 24 EUR 52


$4.99


Gymboree heart cardigan  Very good condition  Sz. M


Gymboree heart cardigan Very good condition Sz. M


$2.99


Samsung Droid Charge 4G 8GB Verizon CLEAN ESN Good Condition


Samsung Droid Charge 4G 8GB Verizon CLEAN ESN Good Condition


$185.02


Adorable ddung Girls Size 120 (5-6) hooded red top EXCELLENT Condition SO CUTE


Adorable ddung Girls Size 120 (5-6) hooded red top EXCELLENT Condition SO CUTE


$8.99


Petite Womans Red Sueded Career Skirt   Sz 12P   Briggs   Mint Condition


Petite Womans Red Sueded Career Skirt Sz 12P Briggs Mint Condition


$0.99


2009-2010 Honda CBR 600rr 600 RR Main wire harness NO Cuts OEM Great Condition !


2009-2010 Honda CBR 600rr 600 RR Main wire harness NO Cuts OEM Great Condition !


$89.99


 Boys Winter/Ski Blue Jacket with Hidden Hood Size Large,Great Condition


Boys Winter/Ski Blue Jacket with Hidden Hood Size Large,Great Condition


$8.99


The Low Calorie French Cookbook (1964, Hardcover, Vingtage) Good condition


The Low Calorie French Cookbook (1964, Hardcover, Vingtage) Good condition


$0.49


A Romantic Collection by Van Cliburn (CD, Oct-1990, RCA)  Good condition


A Romantic Collection by Van Cliburn (CD, Oct-1990, RCA) Good condition


$1.99


Evita by Madonna (CD, Nov-1996, 2 Discs, Warner Bros.)   Good condition


Evita by Madonna (CD, Nov-1996, 2 Discs, Warner Bros.) Good condition


$0.99


BOOK ZANE GRAY WJB  WILDERNESS TREK GOOD CONDITION


BOOK ZANE GRAY WJB WILDERNESS TREK GOOD CONDITION


$3.00


Walt Disney World Black and White 15


Walt Disney World Black and White 15″ x 19″ Striped Tote in Excellent Condition!


$12.00


Florentine Women's Dress size 16 ! Great Condition


Florentine Women’s Dress size 16 ! Great Condition


$10.00


Men's Ralph Lauren Ashmore Jeans size 38 X 30  (great condition!)


Men’s Ralph Lauren Ashmore Jeans size 38 X 30 (great condition!)


$29.50


CHICOS CHICO'S Travelers Black Sleeveless Top – Size 0 – Excellent Condition


CHICOS CHICO’S Travelers Black Sleeveless Top – Size 0 – Excellent Condition


$14.99


DKNY Slinky Black Cardigan Jacket - Beautiful Condition - 3X


DKNY Slinky Black Cardigan Jacket – Beautiful Condition – 3X


$24.99


Mens Paco Jeans, 36x30, Orig. 5 pocket, Heavy Duty, Straight Leg, good condition


Mens Paco Jeans, 36×30, Orig. 5 pocket, Heavy Duty, Straight Leg, good condition


$1.99


MINT CONDITION!---  lg Phoenix -with hard case & MORE


MINT CONDITION!— lg Phoenix -with hard case & MORE


$120.00


SAN MARCO ROLLS SADDLE IN BLACK LEATHER GOOD CONDITION FOR RESTORATION/FIXIE


SAN MARCO ROLLS SADDLE IN BLACK LEATHER GOOD CONDITION FOR RESTORATION/FIXIE


$39.49


Columbia BROWN Cylinder ~ New York & Paris ~ Great Condition


Columbia BROWN Cylinder ~ New York & Paris ~ Great Condition


$24.99


Blender by Rubbermaid GREAT CONDITION!!!


Blender by Rubbermaid GREAT CONDITION!!!


$20.00


1984 (DVD 2003) Nineteen Eighty Four John Hurt Burton Orwell Excellent Condition


1984 (DVD 2003) Nineteen Eighty Four John Hurt Burton Orwell Excellent Condition


$0.99


The Hollies - Greatest Hits LP - Mint condition


The Hollies – Greatest Hits LP – Mint condition


$9.00


M & M DISPENSER & M & M RADIO GREAT CONDITION!!!  2 M & M DISPENSERS & 1 RADIO


M & M DISPENSER & M & M RADIO GREAT CONDITION!!! 2 M & M DISPENSERS & 1 RADIO


$9.99


GE General Electric vintage stainless electric iron  working condition


GE General Electric vintage stainless electric iron working condition


$5.00


Beam Martha Washington Bi-Centenial Decanter 1975 Perfect Condition Hard to Find


Beam Martha Washington Bi-Centenial Decanter 1975 Perfect Condition Hard to Find


$3.50


American Beauty vintage electric iron w bakelite handle working condition EUC


American Beauty vintage electric iron w bakelite handle working condition EUC


$14.99


GE General Electric vintage stainless electric iron  working condition


GE General Electric vintage stainless electric iron working condition


$5.00


Apple iPhone 3GS - 8GB MC640LL/A - Black AT&T MC640LL/A - GREAT CONDITION


Apple iPhone 3GS – 8GB MC640LL/A – Black AT&T MC640LL/A – GREAT CONDITION


$0.99


NIKON MODEL SC BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE MINT CONDITION JAPAN


NIKON MODEL SC BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE MINT CONDITION JAPAN


$499.99


Luftwaffe Aerial Combat Game Avalon Hill Bookshelf Unpunched Excellent Condition


Luftwaffe Aerial Combat Game Avalon Hill Bookshelf Unpunched Excellent Condition


$9.99


1960s STANDARD Oil CENTRAL USA Road Map CITY  L@@K!! GOOD Condition


1960s STANDARD Oil CENTRAL USA Road Map CITY L@@K!! GOOD Condition


$0.99


1989 ORANGE COUNTY Calif CENTENNIAL HISTORICAL Map CITY  L@@K!! GREAT Condition


1989 ORANGE COUNTY Calif CENTENNIAL HISTORICAL Map CITY L@@K!! GREAT Condition


$0.99


Sole Fitness E25 Front Drive Elliptical Trainer-Excellent Condition


Sole Fitness E25 Front Drive Elliptical Trainer-Excellent Condition


$665.00


  SHARP  MEN'S   LARGE  RED  GOLF SHIRT IN MINT CONDITION BY CHAPS GOLF


SHARP MEN’S LARGE RED GOLF SHIRT IN MINT CONDITION BY CHAPS GOLF


$8.00


  SHARP  MEN'S  XL BLUE GOLF SHIRT IN MINT CONDITION BY TOMMY HILFIGER TPC


SHARP MEN’S XL BLUE GOLF SHIRT IN MINT CONDITION BY TOMMY HILFIGER TPC


$8.99


BREYER HORSE ==PROUD  ARABIAN STALLION  ==  GOOD CONDITION


BREYER HORSE ==PROUD ARABIAN STALLION == GOOD CONDITION


$12.95


VINTAGE WOODEN BEER KEG TAP 9


VINTAGE WOODEN BEER KEG TAP 9″ LONG NICE CONDITION


$9.99


ANGEL MUSIC BOX 8


ANGEL MUSIC BOX 8″ TALL IN GREAT CONDITION VERY NICE!!!


$7.75


Men's MOSSIMO Athletic-Style Rubber Soled Leather Shoes 12 Very Good Condition


Men’s MOSSIMO Athletic-Style Rubber Soled Leather Shoes 12 Very Good Condition


$6.99


Vintage Playboy Magazine November 2000 WWE WWF Chyna in Excellent Condition Rare


Vintage Playboy Magazine November 2000 WWE WWF Chyna in Excellent Condition Rare


$9.99


1971, 72 PONTIAC GTO LEMANS SPORT ENDURO BUMPER  EXCELLENT CONDITION


1971, 72 PONTIAC GTO LEMANS SPORT ENDURO BUMPER EXCELLENT CONDITION


$19.71


Official Pokemon Action Figures-Large- 3


Official Pokemon Action Figures-Large- 3″ Cherubi & Cherrim Great Condition!


$7.00


MISSONI Authentic Top! Made In Italy - Size Medium - Nice Condition


MISSONI Authentic Top! Made In Italy – Size Medium – Nice Condition


$44.99


2001 Toyota Camry AC condenser good condition


2001 Toyota Camry AC condenser good condition


$30.00


Salomon 957 Equipe High DIN Racing Binding Very Good Condition


Salomon 957 Equipe High DIN Racing Binding Very Good Condition


$24.99


Rob Agerbeek - The Boogie Rocks - OL-2810 - Import - Ex. Condition


Rob Agerbeek – The Boogie Rocks – OL-2810 – Import – Ex. Condition


$69.99


Space Invaders Extreme psp Playstation Portable  Complete !!!


Space Invaders Extreme psp Playstation Portable Complete !!!


$14.55


YOU'LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 28  USA   GREAT  CONDITION


YOU’LL DIE LAUGHING VINTAGE 1973 TRADING CARD # 28 USA GREAT CONDITION


$0.99


BOOK ZANE GRAY WJB  THE VANISHING AMERICAN GOOD CONDITION


BOOK ZANE GRAY WJB THE VANISHING AMERICAN GOOD CONDITION


$3.00


No more heroes 2  Nintendo Wii


No more heroes 2 Nintendo Wii


$14.55


vintage  SWANK keycase  golfers emblem  never used  excellent condition


vintage SWANK keycase golfers emblem never used excellent condition


$14.99


ONKYO CP MODEL TURNTABLE DUST COVER-NICE USED CONDITION-NO CLIPS-PARTS


ONKYO CP MODEL TURNTABLE DUST COVER-NICE USED CONDITION-NO CLIPS-PARTS


$4.99


JACK DANIEL'S


JACK DANIEL’S “OLD NO. 7″ MENS NECK TIE- EXCELLENT CONDITION!!


$6.99


Vintage Mattel 1966 Barbie Dolls Toys! Great Condition!


Vintage Mattel 1966 Barbie Dolls Toys! Great Condition!


$10.99


Nikon 24mm f2 AIS Maual Focus Exceptional  Condition. Clean


Nikon 24mm f2 AIS Maual Focus Exceptional Condition. Clean


$349.00


JETHRO TULL HEAVY HORSES ORIGINAL LP IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PLAY GRADES VG++


JETHRO TULL HEAVY HORSES ORIGINAL LP IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PLAY GRADES VG++


$3.99


FREEDOM RIDER M&M RIDING A MOTORCYCLE WITH ATTACHED BOX CAR IN GOOD CONDITION


FREEDOM RIDER M&M RIDING A MOTORCYCLE WITH ATTACHED BOX CAR IN GOOD CONDITION


$9.95


Vintage 1989 MILESTONES oversize hardcover book; GOOD condition


Vintage 1989 MILESTONES oversize hardcover book; GOOD condition


$4.86


2 Avon Bottles With Lids and 1 Vase Very Nice Condition, No chips, or cracks


2 Avon Bottles With Lids and 1 Vase Very Nice Condition, No chips, or cracks


$3.99


RARE ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO MANTLE/DRESSER ALARM CLOCK IN WORKING CONDITION


RARE ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO MANTLE/DRESSER ALARM CLOCK IN WORKING CONDITION


$249.00


Energie Jeans Mens W32L34 Size 28!!!great Conditions


Energie Jeans Mens W32L34 Size 28!!!great Conditions


$50.00


PANASONIC VP-7662A RADIO DATA SYSTEM (RDS) ENCODER - USED, EXCELLENT CONDITION


PANASONIC VP-7662A RADIO DATA SYSTEM (RDS) ENCODER – USED, EXCELLENT CONDITION


$72.99


Pair of old navy jeans sz.12 good condition


Pair of old navy jeans sz.12 good condition


$10.00


Lenox China Jewels Kris Kringle  Nativity Figurine w/Box Mint Condition


Lenox China Jewels Kris Kringle Nativity Figurine w/Box Mint Condition


$150.00


BEAUTIFUL V-NECK WITH STRIPES COTTON SWEATER GREAT CONDITION MED MADE IN U.S.A.


BEAUTIFUL V-NECK WITH STRIPES COTTON SWEATER GREAT CONDITION MED MADE IN U.S.A.


$2.99


WHITE STAG WOMAN - BEAUTIFUL PEACH BUTTON FRONT SHIRT- 18W/20W - GREAT CONDITION


WHITE STAG WOMAN – BEAUTIFUL PEACH BUTTON FRONT SHIRT- 18W/20W – GREAT CONDITION


$4.99


EMBROIDERED IVORY - SCOOP NECK KNIT TOP - 26W-28W - COTTON - GREAT CONDITION


EMBROIDERED IVORY – SCOOP NECK KNIT TOP – 26W-28W – COTTON – GREAT CONDITION


$3.99


BEAUTIFUL IVORY COTTON/RAMIE BLEND - MED PETITE CARDIGAN SWEATER GREAT CONDITION


BEAUTIFUL IVORY COTTON/RAMIE BLEND – MED PETITE CARDIGAN SWEATER GREAT CONDITION


$4.99


LONDON FOG TRENCH COAT WITH LINING 10p perfect condition


LONDON FOG TRENCH COAT WITH LINING 10p perfect condition


$19.99


DARLING FLANNEL MICKEY MOUSE DRAWSTRING JAMMIE  PANTS GREAT CONDITION XL


DARLING FLANNEL MICKEY MOUSE DRAWSTRING JAMMIE PANTS GREAT CONDITION XL


$2.99


WHITE STAG WOMAN - BEAUTIFUL IVORY KNIT TOP - V-NECK - 22W/24W - GREAT CONDITION


WHITE STAG WOMAN – BEAUTIFUL IVORY KNIT TOP – V-NECK – 22W/24W – GREAT CONDITION


$4.99


EDDIE BAUER - LINEN / COTTON BLEND - V-NECK SWEATER - MED - GREAT CONDITION


EDDIE BAUER – LINEN / COTTON BLEND – V-NECK SWEATER – MED – GREAT CONDITION


$4.99


WonderKids Striped Fleece  Zipper Top Great Condition 4T


WonderKids Striped Fleece Zipper Top Great Condition 4T


$2.99


BEAUTIFUL BLACK SWEATER WITH HAND EMBROIDERY- PERFECT CONDITION - MED-


BEAUTIFUL BLACK SWEATER WITH HAND EMBROIDERY- PERFECT CONDITION – MED-


$3.99


Winnie the Pooh & Piglet Denim Overalls - Sm - Great Condition - 100% Cotton


Winnie the Pooh & Piglet Denim Overalls – Sm – Great Condition – 100% Cotton


$3.99


NAVY BLUE AND TAN - IRELAND - SWEATER - PERFECT CONDITION - LG


NAVY BLUE AND TAN – IRELAND – SWEATER – PERFECT CONDITION – LG


$6.99


DISNEY'S ALADDIN - LARGE HARDCOVER BOOK - GREAT CONDITION


DISNEY’S ALADDIN – LARGE HARDCOVER BOOK – GREAT CONDITION


$3.99


LUNCH MONEY BY ANDREW CLEMENTS - AWESOME CONDITION - WE LOVED THIS BOOK!


LUNCH MONEY BY ANDREW CLEMENTS – AWESOME CONDITION – WE LOVED THIS BOOK!


$3.99


Blue Denim Jean Jacket 3T with pink Hearts Great Condition


Blue Denim Jean Jacket 3T with pink Hearts Great Condition


$3.99


INDUSTRIAL UNLINE DESKTOP TAPE DISPENSER EXCELLENT CONDITION


INDUSTRIAL UNLINE DESKTOP TAPE DISPENSER EXCELLENT CONDITION


$9.99


SNAP-ON *MINT CONDITION!* BLUEPOINT 3/8


SNAP-ON *MINT CONDITION!* BLUEPOINT 3/8″ DRIVE SOCKET SET!


$0.98


Socom Confrontation  PS3 Playstation 3 Complete game only


Socom Confrontation PS3 Playstation 3 Complete game only


$14.55


 RAIN COAT WINTER/COAT ,GREAT CONDITION.DEAL


RAIN COAT WINTER/COAT ,GREAT CONDITION.DEAL


$30.00


RARE ~ Vintage Koyo Sewing Machine model 1290 WITH CASE EXCELLENT CONDITION !


RARE ~ Vintage Koyo Sewing Machine model 1290 WITH CASE EXCELLENT CONDITION !


$68.00


John Boos Mystery Oil Butcher Block Oil


John Boos Mystery Oil Butcher Block Oil


$6.95


The Perfect Remedy For Your Thirsty Board

Wood gets “thirsty” — it gets dry — drying can lead to cracking and deterioration — cutting boards and butcher block surfaces are no exception — protect your investment with regular applications of either Boos Board Cream or Boos Mystery Oil.

Frequency of application will depend upon how often you use your board and how you clean it — for example,…


Fagor Splendid 4-Quart Pressure Cooker


Fagor Splendid 4-Quart Pressure Cooker


$59.95


Pressure cooking uses pressurized steam to cook healthy meals with beans, grains, meat, poultry, and seafood in much less time than many other cooking methods require. This Splendid pressure cooker holds a maximum capacity of 4 quarts of Italian chicken soup or beans with sausage and works on all heat sources. The cooker is constructed of high-quality 18/10 stainless steel with an encapsulated alu…

Amcor PLM14000EH 14000-BTU Portable Air Conditioner with 4,300-BTU Heat


Amcor PLM14000EH 14000-BTU Portable Air Conditioner with 4,300-BTU Heat


$509.00


Dehumidifier for moisture removal. (upto 80 pints a day) Built-in washable filter Coupled with NanoMist Technology 3 tier adjustable grille to control air flow LCD temperature display with remote control Built-in Castors for easy moving Ideal for rooms up to 400 sq ft power supply 115V/60Hz…

The Used


The Used


$4.81


No Description AvailableNo Track Information AvailableMedia Type: CDArtist: USEDTitle: USEDStreet Release Date: 06/25/2002…

Meet The Beatles


Meet The Beatles


$399.99


First Beatle Recording….

Definition of a Band


Definition of a Band


$4.98


Full Length Audio CD…

Schumacher SC-600A SpeedCharge High Frequency Battery Charger


Schumacher SC-600A SpeedCharge High Frequency Battery Charger


$31.32


The Schumacher SC-600A SpeedCharge is a fully automatic battery charger that uses advanced technology to charge up to twice as fast as conventional chargers. It offers 6-, 4-, and 2-amp charging modes to efficiently charge and maintain connected batteries. The 50-amp clamps are compatible with both top and side-mounted battery posts. Its easy-to-read LED indicators show battery charge status at a…

Lux WIN100 Heating & Cooling Programmable Outlet Thermostat


Lux WIN100 Heating & Cooling Programmable Outlet Thermostat


$37.97


The WIN100 is a heating or cooling programmable thermostat for window air conditioners and electric space heaters. It plugs into a normal household receptacle outlet. The electrical Rating is 120 volt, 15 Amp. It provides accurate temperature control while saving energy and weekdays and weekends can be programmed differently. Our unique, user-friendly Speed Dial allows a beginner to get expert re…

Scotch Transparent Duct Tape, 2 Inches x 20 Yards, Clear (2120-A)


Scotch Transparent Duct Tape, 2 Inches x 20 Yards, Clear (2120-A)


$4.80


It’s not often the word revolutionary can be associated with duct tape, that old, sticky standby used in plumbing repairs, hockey stick augmentation, and homeland security protection. By getting the gray out–and avoiding the “sore thumb” look of typical duct tape repairs–3M’s Scotch Transparent Duct Tape can indeed lay claim to a revolution of the toolbox. But seeing through it is just the start…

Element: Ballet Conditioning


Element: Ballet Conditioning


$4.99


The instructor, Elise, was kind enough to answer some questions from Amazon.com about the Element line of DVDs. Why do you think the recent trend for women is to seek the dancer’s silhouette? Elise: A dancer’s silhouette is the ideal physique for a woman today. It provides strength through lean, elegant, streamlined muscles. The strengthening of the dance conditioning movem…



Post a Comment

Your email is never shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*